Results of contests 2013

Posted in Events

 

medals 2013 Winners of the 15th Anniversary Professional Tasting ‘The Best Product of WorldFood Kazakhstan 2013’
medals wf-aw2013 Medals ‘For the Best stand design” were awarded to:
medals hr-ku2013



Winners of the 15th Anniversary Professional Tasting ‘The Best Product of WorldFood Kazakhstan 2013’

  • NOMINATION IN FLOUR CATEGORY
    • Magnitogorskii Kombinat Hleboproduktov CJSC – SITNO , Russia
    • Sultan Marketing LLP, Kazakhstan
    • Ust'-Kamenogorskiy Mukomol'nyi Kombinat LLP, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN MACARONI PRODUCTS CATEGORY
    • KEMMI LLP , Kazakhstan
    • RUSMAK LLC, Russia
    • Sultan Marketing LLP, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN EGG CATEGORY
    • Alsad Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN SEMI-FINISHED PRODUCTS CATEGORY
    • KazEt Opereyt LTD, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN CANNED FRUIT AND VEGETABLES CATEGORY
    • Vtoraya Distrib'yutorskaya Kompaniya LLC, Russia
  • NOMINATION IN CANNED MEAT CATEGORY
    • Kubley LLP , Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN CANNED FISH CATEGORY
    • TPO AS LLP, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN SAUSAGES CATEGORY
    • Bobruiskii Myasokombinat JSC , Belarus
    • Gomel'skii Myasokombinat JSC , Belarus
    • Zhlobinskii Myasokombinat JSC , Belarus
    • Kalinkovichskii Myasokombinat JSC , Belarus
    • Mogilevskii Myasokombinat JSC , Belarus
    • Myasokombinat Myasodel, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN BABY FOOD CATEGORY
    • Zavod Kazakhskoi Akademii Pitaniya Amiran LLP, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN ICE-CREAM CATEGORY
    • Altyn Muz LLP , Kazakhstan
    • Kulikov & Co LLP , Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN OIL & FAT AND MILK CATEGORY
    • Mozyrskie Molochnye Produkty PUE , Belarus
    • Kaz-Ir Agro LLP, Kazakhstan
    • Kalinkovichskii Molochnyi Kombinat PUE, Belarus
    • RG Brands Kazakhstan LLP, Kazakhstan
    • Molochnye Produkty JSC, Belarus
  • NOMINATION IN SOUR MILK PRODUCTS CATEGORY
    • Shoro CJSC , Kyrgyzstan
    • Kulikov & Co LLP , Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN SNACKS CATEGORY
    • Kaz Snek Sauda LLP, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN TEA CATEGORY
    • Kazakh Tea Company LLP , Kazakhstan
    • Exotic Firm LLP , Kazakhstan
    • RG Brands Kazakhstan LLP , Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN CONFECTIONERY PRODUCTS CATEGORY
    • Kulikov & Co LLP , Kazakhstan
    • ViZaVi Company LLP , Kazakhstan
    • Sultan Marketing LLP, Kazakhstan
    • TSAY PE, Kazakhstan
    • Madlen KZ, Kazakhstan
  • NOMINATION IN DRINKS & JUICES CATEGORY
    • Keremet Su SKE LLP , Kazakhstan
    • Marwin Brands LLC, Uzbekistan
    • RG Brands Kazakhstan LLP, Kazakhstan
    • Vitebskii Likyorovodochnyi Zavod Pridvin'e JSC, Belarus
  • NOMINATION IN ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGE PRODUCTS CATEGORY
    • Krinitsa JSC , Belarus
    • Minsk Kristall, Belarus
    • Vitebskii Likyorovodochnyi Zavod Pridvin'e JSC, Belarus



GRAND-PRIX

  • Concern Cesna-Astyk JSC, Kazakhstan
  • Food Master Trade Company LLP, Kazakhstan



Medals ‘For the Best stand design” were awarded to:

  • WORLDFOOD KAZAKHSTAN:
    1. MJF TEAS (Private) Ltd. - Dilmah Teas
    2. aT (Korea Agro-Fisheries Trade Corp.)
    3. Hungarian Tourism Plc., General Directorate for Agricultural Marketing
    4. Miroslada
    5. Miratorg
    6. Radamir
    7. Demi
    8. Sultan Marketing
    9. Matimex
  • HOREX:
    1. SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS KZ AND CENTRAL ASIA
    2. COMPLEX-BAR
  • AGROWORLD KAZAKHSTAN:
    1. BASF
  • KAZUPACK:
    1. KAZMELT
    2. BIAXPLEN
    3. KAZAKHSTAN KAGAZY \ KAGAZY RECYCLING

 

Collateral Exhibitions

www.agroworld.kzwww.kazupack.kzwww.horex.iteca.kzwww.cleanexpo.kz